Orville H. Platt High School

Teaching Faculty


Emil Bantea  »

World Language

Latin Teacher


Robert Beale  »

Special Education


Ian Belling  »

Mathematics Intern


Jean Blum  »

Teacher for the Visually Impaired


Drew Blythe  »

Social Studies Teacher


Larry Boada  »

English Department Leader


Jason Bruenn  »

P.E./Health

Head Football Coach


Lauren Bruton  »

Special Education Teacher


Anny Carr  »

Art


Peter Civitello  »

Assistant Principal


Clarissa Clegg  »

English


Kevin Cook  »

Art


Zachary Corey  »

Social Studies

Student Senate Chief Advisor


Jeffrey Crosson  »

Social Studies


Maureen DiPace  »

Mathematics/Business

Platt High School Web Page Advisor Key Club Advisor


Diana Dipetro  »

Special Education Teacher


Neil Dokurno  »

Library Media Specialist


Kathleen Doyle  »

World Language

Spanish


Linda Flynn  »

Business Teacher, DECA Advisor


Nicole Foster  »

English


Angela Fragoso  »

EL Teacher


Joseph Freer  »

English Teacher


Iwona Gajecki  »

Science


Sean Gannon  »

Social Studies Teacher

Assistant Football Coach


Joanna Giddings  »

Science Teacher


Maria Gorgas  »

Spanish Teacher


Madison Greenstein  »

Science Teacher


Pamela Guest  »

Mathematics Teacher


Lucian Guilmette  »

Band Director


Chris Hanson  »

Physical Education


Marcie Hanson  »

English


Lori Hartel  »

Medical Careers Teacher


Amy Hayes  »

English Teacher


Chris Hubley  »

Special Education


Robert Irwin  »

English


Richard Katz  »

Athletic Director/P.E. Health


Geoffrey Kenyon  »

Assistant Principal


Joseph Laskowski  »

Mathematics


Gerrilyn Leclair  »

Science


Jennifer Lehner  »

Mathematics


Phillip Mangiarcina  »

Mathematics


Gary Maratea  »

Mathematics - Department Chairperson


Abby Marcantonio  »

College and Career Coordinator


Cody Maresh  »

Science


Susan Marshall  »

Special Education


Mary Martorelli  »

English


Sylvia Matias-Leal  »

Family Consumer Science


Bryan McCarty  »

Special Education Department Chair

Wrestling Head Coach


James McGetrick  »

Social Studies


Bryce McMinn  »

Science Department Chairperson


Nicholas Misiti  »

Physical Education Teacher


Chris Monroe  »

Physical Education


Robert L. Montemurro  »

Principal


Sherry Mucik  »

Art


Jacquelyn Niles  »

Family & Consumer Science


Debrorah O'Connor  »

Special Services


Joshua Orlinsky  »

Social Studies Department Leader


Daryl Ostapowicz  »

Special Education


Jill Polisson  »

Music Teacher


Jillian Pomposi  »

Science


Yobana Ponce  »

Spanish Teacher


Kurt Ragis  »

Mathematics


Timothy Redican  »

Mathematics


Allison Roman  »

Reading Specialist


Johanna Roman  »

Foreign Language Department


Nadine Rosa  »

Special Education Teacher


Amanda Russo  »

Business Teacher


Jim Siebert  »

Industrial Technology


Peter Sirios  »

Industrial Technology Teacher


Stephen Smith  »

English


Bryan Sorak  »

ESL Teacher


Elisabeth Stevens  »

Chorus


Tim Sweigard  »

Science


Allison Sze  »

Science


Mark Thornton  »

Social Studies


David Ullman  »

Business Department Chairperson


Anibal Valentin  »

Science


Kimberly Vazquez  »

Foreign Language Department Chairperson


John Vieira  »

Business


Marisa Volo  »

Social Studies


Ethan Warner  »

English, Theatre Director


Alissa Wetherell  »

Special Education


Patricia Wodatch  »

P.E./Health


Thomas Wodatch  »

Mathematics/Assistant AD


Samantha Wolfer  »

Physical Education Teacher